Descendents of John Coate and Betty Sherrad



picture
Alfred Lewis CANTOR




Husband Alfred Lewis CANTOR

         Born: 1906 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 1906 - Collingwood
       Buried: 


       Father: Lewis CANTOR (1856-1937)
       Mother: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956)


     Marriage: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


picture
Benjamin CANTOR




Husband Benjamin CANTOR

         Born: 1892 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 9 May 1915 - Galipoli
       Buried: 


       Father: Lewis CANTOR (1856-1937)
       Mother: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956)


     Marriage: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


picture
Benjamin CANTOR and Rachel REUBEN




Husband Benjamin CANTOR

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 




Wife Rachel REUBEN

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Lewis CANTOR

         Born: 1856 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 1937 - Hampton, Vic
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956)
         Marr: 25 Jan 1890 - Moor Street, Fitzroy, Vic
       Spouse: Unknown UNKNOWN (      -1889)


2 M Jacob CANTOR

         Born: 1857 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 1940 - Albert Park, Victoria
       Buried: 


3 M Jos CANTOR

         Born: 1859 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



picture
George Carbine CANTOR




Husband George Carbine CANTOR

         Born: 1890 - Flemington, Vic
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 12 Jun 1963 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus


       Father: Lewis CANTOR (1856-1937)
       Mother: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956)


     Marriage: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


picture
Jacob CANTOR




Husband Jacob CANTOR

         Born: 1857 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 1940 - Albert Park, Victoria
       Buried: 


       Father: Benjamin CANTOR (      -      )
       Mother: Rachel REUBEN (      -      )


     Marriage: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


picture
Jos CANTOR




Husband Jos CANTOR

         Born: 1859 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Benjamin CANTOR (      -      )
       Mother: Rachel REUBEN (      -      )


     Marriage: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


picture
Lewis CANTOR and Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE




Husband Lewis CANTOR

         Born: 1856 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 1937 - Hampton, Vic
       Buried: 


       Father: Benjamin CANTOR (      -      )
       Mother: Rachel REUBEN (      -      )


     Marriage: 25 Jan 1890 - Moor Street, Fitzroy, Vic

 Other Spouse: Unknown UNKNOWN (      -1889)




Wife Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE

          AKA: Ann COATE, Annie COATE
         Born: 1866 - Ascot, Vic.
   Christened: 
         Died: Sep 1956 - Caufield, Vic, Aus
       Buried: 7 Sep 1956 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus


       Father: George Coggan COATE (1838-1922)
       Mother: Mary HANNAN (Abt 1842-1907)





Children
1 M George Carbine CANTOR

         Born: 1890 - Flemington, Vic
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 12 Jun 1963 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus


2 M Benjamin CANTOR

         Born: 1892 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 9 May 1915 - Galipoli
       Buried: 


3 F Myra CANTOR

         Born: 1899 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Feb 1992 - Victoria, Aus
       Buried: 7 Feb 1992 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus
       Spouse: James Joseph WELLWOOD (1892-1984)
         Marr: 28 Jun 1924 - Trinity Church, Hampton, Vic


4 M Alfred Lewis CANTOR

         Born: 1906 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 1906 - Collingwood
       Buried: 



picture
Lewis CANTOR and Unknown UNKNOWN




Husband Lewis CANTOR

         Born: 1856 - Geelong, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died: 1937 - Hampton, Vic
       Buried: 


       Father: Benjamin CANTOR (      -      )
       Mother: Rachel REUBEN (      -      )


     Marriage: 

 Other Spouse: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956) - 25 Jan 1890 - Moor Street, Fitzroy, Vic




Wife Unknown UNKNOWN

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 1889
       Buried: 


picture
James Joseph WELLWOOD and Myra CANTOR




Husband James Joseph WELLWOOD

         Born: 15 Oct 1892 - Drouin, Vic, Aus
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Armadale, Vic, Aus
       Buried: 25 Oct 1984 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus


       Father: James WELLWOOD (1864-1946)
       Mother: Eliza Ann PAYNE (Abt 1865-1902)


     Marriage: 28 Jun 1924 - Trinity Church, Hampton, Vic




Wife Myra CANTOR

         Born: 1899 - Collingwood
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Feb 1992 - Victoria, Aus
       Buried: 7 Feb 1992 - Cremated, Springvale Crematorium, Vic, Aus


       Father: Lewis CANTOR (1856-1937)
       Mother: Elizabeth Ann "Annie" COATE (1866-1956)





Children
1 F June Elizabeth WELLWOOD (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Donald Anderson GOUDIE (living)


2 M James (Jim) Lewis WELLWOOD (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



picture
Diedre Gail CARLILE




Husband (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
     Marriage: 




Wife Diedre Gail CARLILE (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Leslie Douglas CARLILE
       Mother: Lorraine Joy CHALLIS





This Web Site was Created 5 Feb 2006 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia