World-wide Research
Home Help Contacts Library assets Local History Members' Interests Births Marriages Deaths Cemeteries War Memorials Deceased RSL Members Email us BusGen Title


Early Marriage Registrations at Busselton and surrounding settlements.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z


Name

Year

Sex

Marriage Place

To: Given Names

Surname

Reg. No.

Q

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

READING, Henry Frederick W.

1899

Male

Busselton

Mary Campbell

FORREST

1497

REILLY, Ellen

1884

Female

Ludlow

Francis H.

FOX

5773

REILLY, Margaret

1886

Female

Busselton

Thomas

HASTIE

6206

REILLY, Philip

1902

Male

Busselton

Teresa Agnes

WARNER

1837

REILLY, William

1899

Male

Busselton

Charlotte Louisa

HUTCHINS

1495

REYNOLDS, Eleanor Frances

1901

Female

Busselton

Henry George

YELVERTON

1668

REYNOLDS, Eveline Maria

1881

Female

Busselton

Eugene Norfolk M.

LOCKE

5145

REYNOLDS, Joseph Gardiner

1861

Male

Busselton

Mary Ellen

MORGAN

1720

REYNOLDS, Marion Ellen

1889

Female

Busselton

Alfred John

BUSSELL

106

RICE, James

1901

Male

Busselton

Louisa

BARKER

1652

RICHARDS, John

1899

Male

Bunbury

Eliza Jane

SUTTON

1621

RICHARDS, Thomas

1879

Male

Busselton

Eliza

HOUSE

4783

RICHARDS, William

1873

Male

Bunbury

Frances

BRITTON

3555

RICHARDSON, Barbara

1901

Female

Fremantle

William Joseph

MANN

784

RICHARDSON, Eva Sarah

1878

Female

Busselton

Charles

McGUIRE

4422

RICHARDSON, George

1891

Male

Busselton

Cecily Margaret

FORREST

114

RICHARDSON, James

1858

Male

Busselton

Mary Ann

GLAIVE

1160

RICHARDSON, William Arthur

1890

Male

Vasse

Elizabeth

SMITH

16

RILEY, Catherine

1903

Female

Busselton

Thomas

KEARNEY

1866

RINGWOOD, Julia

1861

Female

Fremantle

John

SINCLAIR

1687

ROBERTS, Capel Hannah

1904

Female

Busselton

James Hardgrave

SHEKELTON

1881

ROBERTS, Clara Ann

1888

Female

Bunbury

William James

BOVELL

127

ROBERTS, George William

1878

Male

Busselton

Mary Anne

HOLLAND

4552

ROBERTS, Herbert Harry

1898

Male

Busselton

Rose Campbell

FORREST

1508

ROBERTS, Mary

1882

Female

Busselton

John

SMITH

5345? 5354?

ROBERTS, Rebecca Jane

1889

Female

Bunbury

John Joseph

DAWSON

82

ROBINSON, Anne

1885

Female

Busselton

Arthur

HUTCHINS

5988

ROBINSON, Bridget

1882

Female

Busselton

Edmund

WARNER

5380

ROBINSON, Mary

1865

Female

Busselton

James

O’DONNELL

2340

ROBINSON, Mary

1886

Female

Quindalup

Simon

CARROLL

6331

ROBINSON, Thomas

1859

Male

Vasse

Mary

BURNS

1381

RODGERS, Bridget

1883

Female

Vasse

James

THOMAS

5510

RODGERS, Daniel Patrick

1896

Male

Perth

Elizabeth Margaret

MAGUIRE

553

RODGERS, James

1901

Male

Busselton

Susan

DAWSON

1651

RODGERS, Joseph

1875

Male

Busselton

Elizabeth

THOMAS

4005

ROSE, Eleanor Rosetta

1874

Female

Busselton

Christopher

COPPIN

3693

ROSE, Emma

1882

Female

Busselton

Elijah George

SCOTT

5424

ROSE, Evelyn Sarah

1894

Female

Busselton

Christopher William

COPPIN

179

ROSE, Flora Alice

1902

Female

Busselton

Arthur Leroy Earlie

BAKER

1833

ROSE, George

1873

Male

Busselton

Alice Elizabeth

COPPIN

3566

ROSE, Samuel

1859

Male

Busselton

Mary

FORREST

1411

ROSE, Sarah

1869

Female

Busselton

James

COPPIN

2908

ROSE, Sarah Elizabeth

1883

Female

Busselton

Frederick

SHERWOOD

5644

ROSE, Thomas Benjamin

1888

Male

Busselton

Mary Ann

ABBEY

259

ROSS, Annie

1885

Female

Vasse

William John

CONNELL

6193

ROSS, James Waddell

1892

Male

Karridale

Mary Anne

DAVIS

191

ROSS, Margaret Ann

1899

Female

Busselton

Alfred Edward

KNAPTON

1515

ROSSELLOTY, Alice Viola

1899

Female

Busselton

James

DUNDON

1504?

ROSSELLOTY, Arthur

1870

Male

Busselton

Flora Georgianna

GUERRIER

3142

ROSSELLOTY, Frances Mary Eloise

1897

Female

Busselton

Thomas

BOVELL

1473

ROSSELLOTY, Muriel Agnes

1903

Female

Busselton

Leslie Herbert

NICHOLLS

1873?

ROWE, Mary Ann

1901

Female

Bunbury

Ralph John

THOMAS

1788

RUTHERFORD, George

1891

Male

Busselton

Rose Anna

SMITH

289

RUTHERFORD, John

1889

Male

Ludlow

Sarah

MORIARTY

6

RUTHERFORD, Susan

1879

Female

Busselton

Thomas

HOUSE

4652

RYAN, Norah Mary

1853

Female

Wonnerup

William

WARNER

568

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAVAGE, James

1874

Male

Fremantle

Hannah Grace

FORDHAM

3790

SAVAGE, Mary Jane

1900

Female

Busselton

James

KEIGHLEY

17628?

SCANLON, Catherine

1855

Female

Bunbury

Ebenezer

HARRIS

819

SCANLON, Cecil Robert

1897

Male

Busselton

Harriet Elizabeth

HOLGATE

1476

SCANLON, Joanne

1863

Female

Busselton

David

ABBEY

2054

SCANLON, Mary

1861

Female

Wonnerup

Frederick

HUTCHINS

1671

SCOTT, Amelia Rosina

1883

Female

Busselton

John

HADAMS (Hackham?)

5509

SCOTT, Charles F.

1877

Male

Bunbury

Sarah

HOUSE

4246

SCOTT, Edmund Richard

1882

Male

Busselton

Elizabeth Harriet

FORREST

5423

SCOTT, Elijah George

1882

Male

Busselton

Emma

ROSE

5424

SCOTT, Ellen

1890

Female

Bunbury

Robert

MEWETT

41?

SCOTT, Ernest Elliott

1899

Male

Busselton

Edith Mary

FARQUHAR

1510?

SCOTT, Helen Keziah

1888

Female

Quindalup

John William

KING

258

SCOTT, John Henry

1896

Male

Busselton

Rose Agnes

COLE

964

SCOTT, Mary Elizabeth

1869

Female

Bunbury

John

HARWOOD

2963

SCOTT, Matilda Roberts

1881

Female

Bunbury

Gavin Forrest

McGREGOR

5076

SCOTT, Robert

1897

Male

Newtown

Emma

DAWSON

1475

SCOTT, Robert Peel

1860

Male

Busselton

Agnes Maria

CLARK

1536

SCOTT, Thomas

1878

Male

Busselton

Mary

ADAMS

4553

SCOTT, William

1845

Male

Bunbury

Mary Anne

DAWSON

155

SCOTT, William Dawson

1885

Male

Picton

Mary Ann

STINTON

6104

SEYMOUR, Anastasia

1880

Female

Busselton

Robert

SMITH

4964

SEYMOUR, Frederick Charles

1895

Male

Busselton

Roseanor

DAWSON

551

SEYMOUR, Robert John

1900

Male

Quindalup

Emma Caroline

SMITH

1615

SHEAHY, Ann

1863

Female

Vasse

William Alexander

McDANIEL

1981

SHEKELTON, James Hardgrave

1904

Male

Busselton

Capel Hannah

ROBERTS

1881

SHEPHARD, William James

1901

Male

Busselton

Frances Louisa

STALLARD

1662?

SHERWOOD, Frederick

1883

Male

Busselton

Sarah Elizabeth

ROSE

5644

SHORE, Samuel

1884

Male

Busselton

Matilda

BROWN

5695

SIMPSON, John

1862

Male

Busselton

Eliza

GAYNOR

1912

SIMPSON, Maria

1901

Female

Busselton

Patrick

McNAMARA

1653

SINCLAIR, Ann

1875

Female

Busselton

John

McDONALD

3901

SINCLAIR, John

1861

Male

Fremantle

Julia

RINGWOOD

1687

SLATER, Alexander McLeash

1896

Male

Busselton

Cathrine Letitia

HIGGINS

961?

SMITH, Adeline Bertha Pugh

1893

Female

Busselton

George

HIGGINS

278

SMITH, Albert Henry

1904

Male

Sussex

Mary

DAWSON

1872?

SMITH, Arthur

1894

Male

Busselton

Hannah Ellen

HOUSE

262

SMITH, Caroline

1886

Female

Busselton

Alfred

MEWETT

6207

SMITH, Eliza

1874

Female

Quindalup

James

TURNER

3691

SMITH, Elizabeth

1890

Female

Vasse

William Arthur

RICHARDSON

16

SMITH, Elizabeth

1882

Female

Busselton

Richard

HOUSE

5349

SMITH, Elizabeth Matilda

1899

Female

Busselton

George William

HOUSE

1506?

SMITH, Ellen

1869

Female

Busselton

Samuel

MORT

2939

SMITH, Emma Caroline

1900

Female

Quindalup

Robert John

SEYMOUR

1615

SMITH, Eva Holly

1904

Female

Busselton

James Bernard

PETTIT

1871?

SMITH, Fanny

1878

Female

Busselton

James

STALLARD

4554

SMITH, Frederick Richard

1895

Male

Busselton

Mary Ann

COOPER

378

SMITH, Henry

1895

Male

Quindalup Mills

Frances Grace

ADAMS

376

SMITH, James

1903

Male

Quindalup

Lily Rose

HARWOOD

1869

SMITH, James

1882

Male

Busselton

Anna Maria

WARNER

5347

SMITH, John

1903

Male

Busselton

Edith Clarice C.

SUNTER

1865

SMITH, John

1882

Male

Busselton

Mary

ROBERTS

5345? 5354?

SMITH, Joseph

1877

Male

Busselton

Eliza

CAIN

4324

SMITH, Julia

1864

Female

Busselton

William Glindon

CURTIS

2095

SMITH, Mary

1860

Female

Busselton

Henry

ADAMS

1479?

SMITH, Mary Ann

1871

Female

Busselton

Thomas Martin

CARTER

3329

SMITH, Robert

1896

Male

Quindalup

Adela

ADAMS

957

SMITH, Robert

1880

Male

Busselton

Anastasia

SEYMOUR

4964

SMITH, Robert

1885

Male

Busselton

Caroline Ruth

WARNER

6201

SMITH, Rose Anna

1891

Female

Busselton

George

RUTHERFORD

289

SMITH, Thomas Henry

1880

Male

Busselton

Annorah

WARNER

4950

SMITH, Walter

1870

Male

Busselton

Sarah

BALDWIN

3088

SMITH, William

1880

Male

Busselton

Harriet

WARNER

4963

SMITH, William Henry

1853

Male

Vasse

Eliza

STOREY

468

SPENCER, Thomas Edwin

1885

Male

Busselton

Ellen

CONNELL

6195

STALLARD, Fanny

1893

Female

Busselton

Charles Pierce

HOUSE

138

STALLARD, Frances Louisa

1901

Female

Busselton

William James

SHEPHARD

1662?

STALLARD, Hannah

1864

Female

Bunbury

Hector

FENNER

2240

STALLARD, Hannah Walker L.

1897

Female

Donnybrook

James

GATES

1582

STALLARD, James

1878

Male

Busselton

Fanny

SMITH

4554

STALLARD, John

1872

Male

Bunbury

Anne

LYONS

3392

STALLARD, Michael John

1902

Male

Busselton

Martha

WARNER

1836

STARRIT, Francis John

1899

Male

Fremantle

Helen

HOLGATE

519

STARRIT, John

1903

Male

Busselton

Annie

DIGAN

1853

STINTON, Mary Ann

1885

Female

Picton

William Dawson

SCOTT

6104

STOREY, Eliza

1853

Female

Vasse

William Henry

SMITH

468

STUCKEY, Hannah Kate

1895

Female

Busselton

William

JONES

490

SUMMERS, William Edward

1883

Male

Busselton

Susan

WARNER

5554

SUNTER, Charlotte Cecilia

1879

Female

Busselton

John David

BARNES

4654

SUNTER, Edith Clarisa C.

1903

Female

Busselton

John

SMITH

1865

SUNTER, Rebecca

1874

Female

Busselton

William Wynne

BRAMWELL

3692

SUNTER, Walter James

1864

Male

Busselton

Eliza

PRATT

2121

SUTTON, Benjamin

1877

Male

Bunbury

Margaret Jane

PROPERJOHN

4445

SUTTON, Eliza Jane

1899

Female

Bunbury

John

RICHARDS

1621

SUTTON, Henry

1901

Male

Busselton

Ellen

MULROONEY

1654

SUTTON, May Alma

1897

Female

Busselton

Neil

JOHNSON

1478


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

TOP